Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2018 04:43 PM
                          Milwaukee Black & Gold Open                          
                               Black & Gold Open                               
                          Klotsche Center  - 1/6/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:13.00  1998        Chris Ihle, Nike                          
  UWM School: U 9:40.12  1983        Linda Marquardt, Milwaukee                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willemse, Zanelle            Unattached            11:27.88  
  2 LaFond, Ashlin               Unattached            11:51.27  
  3 Wojnowski, Ava               Unattached            12:02.50  
  4 Martin, Abby                 Unattached            12:03.91  
  5 Sosinski, Chris              Unattached            12:38.40  
  6 Neideffer, Evelyn            Unattached            15:44.83  
  7 Sturycz, Kaitlyn             Unattached            18:26.74  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:14.34  1990        Dan Held, Nike                            
  UWM School: U 8:14.44  2002        Cornelius Hill, Milwaukee                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robles, Chase                Unattached             9:00.28  
  2 Lacey, Stephen               Unattached             9:22.20  
  3 Wanner, Jack                 Unattached             9:38.64  
  4 Krause, Jacke                Unattached             9:41.62  
  5 Grolenuis, Cael              Unattached             9:59.00  
  6 Truchon, Joshua              Unattached            10:21.68  
  7 Kuhlmann, Thomas             Unattached            10:22.87  
  8 Gunter, James                Unattached            10:23.88  
  9 Kelley, Liam                 Unattached            10:37.76  
 10 Fisher, Ethan                Unattached            10:59.54  
 11 Becker, John                 Unattached            14:16.67  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.37  2014        Simbi Laaro, Milwaukee                      
  UWM School: U  7.37  2014        Simbi Laaro, Milwaukee                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Makayla             Unattached                8.01   8 
  2 Moore, Trinity               Unattached                8.11   5 
  3 McIntyre, Inga               Unattached                8.14   1 
  4 Tellis, Camarii              Unattached                8.21   6 
  4 Mitchell, Shatara            Unattached                8.21   7 
  6 McMahon, Terra               Unattached                8.30   1 
  7 Kim, Emily                   Unattached                8.31   1 
  8 Parish, Reese                Unattached                8.36   3 
  9 Brewer, Tatiana              Unattached                8.43   6 
 10 Mikolayezak, Mia             Unattached                8.48   6 
 11 Bunning, Jordyn              Unattached                8.54   2 
 12 Borum, Victoria              Unattached                8.60   2 
 13 Norris, Jenny                Unattached                8.65   1 
 14 Williams, Madisan            Unattached                8.66   2 
 14 Moore, Sydney                Unattached                8.66   7 
 16 Hamilton, Arielle            Unattached                8.74   4 
 17 McCabe, Emma                 Unattached                8.90   5 
 18 Jones, Miluv                 Unattached                9.10   8 
 19 Harris, Grace                Unattached                9.21   7 
 20 Boonds, Hannah               Unattached                9.32   2 
 21 Hayes, Leeasia               Unattached                9.55   5 
 22 Dolan-Gaschignard, Sabin     Unattached                9.58   3 
 23 Campbell, Samantha           Unattached                9.81   5 
 24 Williams, Alma               Unattached               10.00   3 
 25 Vance, Madison               Unattached               10.41   3 
 26 Odinokova, Katezina          Unattached               10.50   6 
 27 Neideffer, Evelyn            Unattached               10.80   4 
 28 Grotenhuis, Lauren           Unattached               11.76   8 
 29 Ahearn, Malia                Unattached               13.65   4 
 30 Gavins, Aleisha              Unattached               14.60   4 
 31 Shaw, Ashaunti               Unattached               14.84   8 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.78  2009        Josh Hurlebaus, Unattached                  
  UWM School: U  6.87  1996        Ashley Bronk, Milwaukee                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Unattached                7.12   1 
  2 Shelp, Joel                  Unattached                7.18   2 
  3 Parks, Aaron                 Unattached                7.24   1 
  4 Johnston, Jake               Unattached                7.30   2 
  5 Steck, David                 Unattached                7.31   3 
  6 Meeteer, Luke                Unattached                7.34   1 
  7 Goetz, Mike                  Unattached                7.46   1 
  8 Schultz, Jeffrey             Unattached                7.47   2 
  9 Gash, Isaiah                 Unattached                7.49   2 
 10 Wadzinski, Jack              Unattached                7.53   4 
 11 Schamber, Joel               Unattached                7.56   6 
 11 Czech, Raymond               Unattached                7.56   3 
 13 Gifford, Matt                Unattached                7.60   3 
 14 Zahn, Devon                  Unattached                7.65   4 
 15 Rau, Jon                     Unattached                7.76   5 
 16 Furman, Jared                Unattached                7.83   5 
 16 Sheriff, Alex                Unattached                7.83   4 
 18 Benjamin, David              Unattached                7.85   3 
 19 Larsen, Maxwell              Unattached                8.09   5 
 20 Palmer, Darien               Unattached                8.43   4 
 21 Dewitt, John                 Unattached                8.49   5 
 22 Moore, Daryl                 Unattached                9.78   7 
 23 Robinson, Ahmel              Unattached                9.94   8 
 24 Stunycz, Enzo                Unattached               10.04   6 
 25 Brunson, Isaac               Unattached               10.06   7 
 26 Baum, Dylan                  Unattached               10.68   6 
 27 Shaw, Ashawn                 Unattached               10.96   7 
 28 Ahearn, Kamu                 Unattached               11.00   8 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  8.73  2017        Melissa Kirchoff, Milwaukee                 
  UWM School: U  8.65  11/2017     C. Okonkwo M. Kirchoff, Milwaukee           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bunning, Jordyn              Unattached                9.54   1 
  2 Ricciardi, Madison           Eagles                    9.68   1 
  3 Lehman, Jenniffer            Unattached                9.78   2 
  4 Burlingame, Carly            Unattached               10.25   2 
  5 Riebe, Charis                Unattached               10.60   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Facility: F 10.32  2017        Kamyla Held, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdullah, Najiah             Unattached               10.22F 
  2 Mikolayezak, Mia             Unattached               10.47  
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.79  2012        Durell Busby, Milwaukee                     
  UWM School: U  7.74  2017        Nate Pozolinski, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelvon              Unattached                8.38  
  2 Eggers, Will                 Eagles                    9.04  
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 39"
===================================================================
    Facility: F  8.28  2016        Kelshawn Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatek, Robby                 Unattached                8.57   1 
  2 Biewer, Jacob                Unattached                8.66   2 
  3 Clevidence, Brett            Unattached                8.75   1 
  4 Prendergast, Matthew         Unattached                8.99   2 
  5 Riebe, Josh                  Unattached                9.14   1 
  6 Deegan, Brady                Unattached                9.17   2 
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Mas/Yout
================================================================
    Facility: F  8.74  2017        Dave Ashford, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashford, Dave                Unattached                8.90  
  2 Baum, Dylan                  Unattached               15.35  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:42.74  1998        Chris Ihle, Nike                          
  UWM School: U 4:53.49  2011        Elise Sigg, Milwaukee                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groves, MaKaila              Unattached             5:35.78  
  2 Obluck, Jayda                Unattached             5:39.21  
  3 Willemse, Leane              Unattached             5:56.45  
  4 Willemse, Zanelle            Unattached             5:57.14  
  5 Moczynski, Danielle          Unattached             6:02.40  
  6 Martin, Abby                 Unattached             6:07.62  
  7 Wojnowski, Ava               Unattached             6:16.91  
  8 Kumbier, Kelsie              Unattached             6:24.60  
  9 Sosinski, Chris              Unattached             6:26.30  
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:08.42  2012        Jack Hackett, Marquette U.                
  UWM School: U 4:08.30  2016        Caleb Abfall, Milwaukee                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingold, Drake                Unattached             4:36.15  
  2 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Unattached             4:37.29  
  3 Chapman, Henry               Unattached             4:40.00  
  4 Potter, Stephen              Unattached             4:45.85  
  5 Tome, Bryce                  Unattached             4:47.48  
  6 Schmitz, Ben                 Unattached             4:48.58  
  7 Iegler, Kyle                 Unattached             4:48.78  
  8 Van Male, Ben                Unattached             4:51.10  
  9 Rath, Clayton                Unattached             4:55.68  
 10 Krause, Jacke                Unattached             4:56.70  
 11 Lichosik, Zander             Unattached             4:57.03  
 12 Mui, Kenny                   Unattached             4:57.50  
 13 Altamirano, Milo             Unattached             5:00.16  
 14 Grolenuis, Cael              Unattached             5:00.41  
 15 Lacey, Stephen               Unattached             5:03.90  
 16 Laska, Mackenzie             Unattached             5:06.88  
 17 Bloedorn, Evan               Unattached             5:06.91  
 18 Davis, Adam                  Unattached             5:10.00  
 19 Buerger, Adam                Unattached             5:10.31  
 20 Bruni, Gerrit                Unattached             5:10.98  
 21 Klumb, Jacob                 Unattached             5:12.00  
 22 Schueller, Adam              Unattached             5:14.25  
 23 Tripp, Jack                  Unattached             5:17.55  
 24 Kelley, Liam                 Unattached             5:20.20  
 25 Gunter, James                Unattached             5:28.16  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 24.92  2009        Kelsey Conrad, Milwaukee                    
  UWM School: U 24.70  2009        Kelsey Conrad, Milwaukee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vogt, Kayla                  Unattached               27.01   3 
  2 Tellis, Camarii              Unattached               27.21   6 
  3 McIntyre, Inga               Unattached               27.34   1 
  4 Mitchell, Shatara            Unattached               27.67   9 
  5 Mays, Jetta                  Unattached               27.98   1 
  6 McMahon, Terra               Unattached               28.27   2 
  7 Parish, Reese                Unattached               28.36   2 
  8 Cramer, Rosie                Unattached               28.48   8 
  8 Kim, Emily                   Unattached               28.48   1 
 10 Mikolayezak, Mia             Unattached               28.71   5 
 11 O'Connell, Ashley            Unattached               29.22   1 
 12 Vivenette, Chaparis          Unattached               29.55   7 
 13 Bunning, Jordyn              Unattached               29.58   3 
 14 Borum, Victoria              Unattached               29.60   2 
 15 Bryson, Molly                Unattached               29.62   3 
 16 Knoernschild, Izi            Unattached               29.64   2 
 17 DePalma, Jessica             Unattached               29.77   8 
 18 Norris, Jenny                Unattached               29.91   4 
 19 Cross, Taylor                Unattached               30.07   7 
 20 Jones, Miluv                 Unattached               30.15   6 
 21 Rickert, Elise               Unattached               30.98   4 
 22 McCabe, Emma                 Unattached               31.22   3 
 23 Moore, Sydney                Unattached               31.50   6 
 24 Harris, Grace                Unattached               32.70   6 
 25 Hayes, Leeasia               Unattached               33.18   8 
 26 Dolan-Gaschignard, Sabin     Unattached               34.47   4 
 27 Sturycz, Kaitlyn             Unattached               35.23   7 
 28 Williams, Alma               Unattached               35.33   4 
 29 Campbell, Samantha           Unattached               35.57   7 
 30 Vance, Madison               Unattached               41.00   5 
 31 Ahearn, Malia                Unattached               49.47   5 
 32 Shaw, Ashaunti               Unattached               57.57   9 
 33 Gavins, Aleisha              Unattached             1:04.66   5 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.80  1998        Michael Bennett, Bradley Tech H.S.          
  UWM School: U 21.44  2016        Marquis Johnson, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Unattached               22.40   1 
  2 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Unattached               22.71   1 
  3 Steck, David                 Unattached               23.87   2 
  4 Young, David                 Unattached               24.03   7 
  5 Johnson, Kelvon              Unattached               24.48   3 
  6 Schultz, Jeffrey             Unattached               24.54   1 
  7 Hudson, Jonathon             Unattached               24.59   3 
  8 Czech, Raymond               Unattached               24.64   3 
  9 Wadzinski, Jack              Unattached               25.04   2 
 10 Chard, Jack                  Unattached               25.05   1 
 11 Zahn, Devon                  Unattached               25.42   4 
 12 Rau, Jon                     Unattached               25.54   5 
 13 Sheriff, Alex                Unattached               25.61   2 
 14 Dzeerzak, Josh               Unattached               26.11   4 
 15 Benjamin, David              Unattached               26.28   3 
 16 Dewitt, John                 Unattached               26.60   4 
 17 Abyl, Allsep                 Unattached               27.19   4 
 18 Larsen, Maxwell              Unattached               27.71   5 
 19 Morgan, Max                  Unattached               30.33   5 
 20 Davis, Zach                  Unattached               34.65   5 
 21 Brunson, Isaac               Unattached               35.08   7 
 22 Robinson, Ahmel              Unattached               35.30   6 
 23 Ahearn, Kamu                 Unattached               41.13   6 
 24 Shaw, Ashawn                 Unattached               43.45   6 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 56.47  2005        Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee                     
  UWM School: U 55.51  2009        Kelsey Conrad, Milwaukee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jansett, Megan               Unattached             1:02.96   1 
  2 Abdullah, Najiah             Unattached             1:08.96   4 
  3 Jackson, Makayla             Unattached             1:09.26   6 
  4 Brown, Janay                 Unattached             1:10.46   1 
  5 Jones, Miluv                 Unattached             1:11.85   5 
  6 Maia, Mays                   Unattached             1:12.02   2 
  7 Moore, Trinity               Unattached             1:12.10   5 
  8 Rickert, Elise               Unattached             1:12.60   2 
  9 Puetz, Katelyn               Unattached             1:15.18   3 
 10 Bryson, Molly                Unattached             1:16.43   2 
 11 Grotenhuis, Lauren           Unattached             1:41.62   4 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 48.33  2007        Jeremy Majors, Milwaukee                    
  UWM School: U 47.07  2016        Marquis Johnson, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Unattached               51.76   1 
  2 Klinkner, Alex               Unattached               54.92   1 
  3 Young, David                 Unattached               55.25   3 
  4 Hudson, Jonathon             Unattached               57.98   1 
  5 Furman, Jared                Unattached               58.10   2 
  6 Dzeerzak, Josh               Unattached             1:02.14   2 
  7 McMahon, Nathan              Unattached             1:04.48   3 
  8 Elzes, Joseph                Unattached             1:11.26   3 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:09.61  2011        Mary Goldkamp, Bradley                    
  UWM School: U 2:07.20  2006        Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitrof, Sydney               Unattached             2:28.06  
  2 Groves, MaKaila              Unattached             2:28.36  
  3 Obluck, Jayda                Unattached             2:31.61  
  4 Willemse, Leane              Unattached             2:40.21  
  5 DePalma, Jessica             Unattached             2:47.06  
  6 Ekleberry, Miranda           Unattached             2:47.07  
  7 Puetz, Katelyn               Unattached             3:01.23  
  8 Brown, Janay                 Unattached             3:04.37  
  9 Sturycz, Kaitlyn             Unattached             3:35.49  
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.55  1997        Corey Peterson, Milwaukee                 
  UWM School: U 1:48.06  1996        Cory Peterson, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potter, Stephen              Unattached             2:08.52  
  2 Voalker, Jason               Unattached             2:09.21  
  3 Frank, Caleb                 Unattached             2:09.68  
  4 Rudd, Blake                  Unattached             2:14.11  
  5 Mui, Kenny                   Unattached             2:17.46  
  6 Chapman, Henry               Unattached             2:17.65  
  7 Stetter, Ty                  Unattached             2:19.53  
  8 Knigge, Westin               Unattached             2:20.41  
  9 Tripp, Jack                  Unattached             2:30.39  
 10 Schamber, Joel               Unattached             2:33.76  
 11 Wilson, Michael              Unattached             2:35.56  
 12 McMahon, Nathan              Unattached             2:40.93  
 13 Elzes, Joseph                Unattached             2:47.92  
 14 Martin, Nick                 Unattached             2:52.00  
 
Event 18  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.78m  2010        Erynn James, Marquette U.                   
  UWM School: U 1.71m  2003        Lynda Thiel, Milwaukee                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jenniffer            Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Boonds, Hannah               Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Williams, Alma               Unattached               1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.21m  2015        Wally Ellenson, Marquette U.                
  UWM School: U 2.19m  2016        Brett Pozolinski, Milwaukee                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Michael              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Watry, Jeff                  Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 3.92m  2017        Gemma Tedeschi, Marquette U.                
  UWM School: U 3.95m  2006        Joy Vanlaanen, Milwaukee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kowalkowski, Grace           Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Watson, Kate                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Dehroot, Sara                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Orlowski, Hailey             Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Mabry, Olivia                Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 O'Connell, Ashley            Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Hughes, Mia                  Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Orlowski, Allie              Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.18m  1991        Kelly Reilly, Arkansas State U.             
  UWM School: U 5.20m  2012        Ben Crogan, Milwaukee                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Memmel, Eliah                Unattached               4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Laurent, Myles               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Tuftee, Cody                 Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Quandt, Nick                 Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Stamisz, Tymek               Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Snyder, Jeremiah             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Goedel, Blair                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Larson, Logan                Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Watry, Jeff                  Unattached               2.65m    8-08.25 
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.93m  2012        S. Taylor/S. Kenesie, Milwaukee             
  UWM School: U 6.06m  2013        Samia Taylor, Milwaukee                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jenniffer            Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00 
  2 Moore, Trinity               Unattached               5.00m   16-05.00 
  3 O'Connell, Ashley            Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00 
  4 Williams, Madisan            Unattached               4.82m   15-09.75 
  5 Fix, Amy                     Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
  6 Knoernschild, Izi            Unattached               4.23m   13-10.50 
  7 Hayes, Leeasia               Unattached               3.38m   11-01.25 
  8 Moore, Sydney                Unattached               3.24m   10-07.75 
  9 Mikolayezak, Mia             Unattached               3.13m   10-03.25 
 10 Fleachaus, Brooklyn          Unattached               2.55m    8-04.50 
 11 Neideffer, Evelyn            Unattached               2.39m    7-10.25 
 12 Vance, Madison               Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Ahearn, Malia                Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Gavins, Aleisha              Unattached               0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7.50m  2003        Angelo Finnie, U. Detroit Mercy             
  UWM School: U 7.39m  2016        Nate Pozolinski, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meeteer, Luke                Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
  2 Schneider, Jared             Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00 
  3 Johnston, Jake               Unattached               6.11m   20-00.50 
  4 Gash, Isaiah                 Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
  5 Benjamin, David              Unattached               5.63m   18-05.75 
  6 Staerkel, Shane              Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
  7 Sheriff, Alex                Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25 
  8 Palmer, Darien               Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Furman, Jared                Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Brunson, Isaac               Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00 
 11 Davis, Zach                  Unattached               3.22m   10-06.75 
 11 Moore, Daryl                 Unattached               3.22m   10-06.75 
 13 Ahearn, Kamu                 Unattached               2.41m    7-11.00 
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.58m  2012        Samia Taylor, Milwaukee                    
  UWM School: U 12.76m  2015        Sherice Hewett, Milwaukee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Adaline              Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75 
  2 Fix, Amy                     Unattached              10.11m   33-02.00 
  3 McCabe, Emma                 Unattached               9.39m   30-09.75 
  4 Moore, Sydney                Unattached               8.40m   27-06.75 
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 15.75m  2000        Lamont Dagen, Unattached                   
  UWM School: U 15.39m  2002        Ken Hunt, Milwaukee                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Jared             Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25 
  2 Staerkel, Shane              Unattached              12.61m   41-04.50 
  3 Haegele, Sam                 Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75 
  4 Sheriff, Alex                Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50 
  5 Benjamin, David              Unattached              11.63m   38-02.00 
  6 Deegan, Brady                Unattached              11.41m   37-05.25 
  7 Utz, Ronald                  Unattached               9.27m   30-05.00 
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 14.58m  2017        Maya Marion, Marquette U.                  
  UWM School: U 14.29m  2016        Kamry Gipson, Milwaukee                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lietzlee, Lauren             Unattached              11.26m   36-11.50 
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.73m  1991        Terry Strouf, Unattached                   
  UWM School: U 17.18m  2000        Jon Manke, Milwaukee                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khapp, Cal                   Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
  2 Aguilera, Carter             Unattached              13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Coenen, Mason                Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Moore, Daryl                 Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00